CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 3 Practice 8U ADM - Group 3   CB 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 1 Practice 8U ADM - Group 1   CB 
7:30p 8:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 2 Practice 8U ADM - Group 2   CB 
8:30p 9:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mnr-ADM Practice 12U Mnr-ADM   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 7:40p 8:30p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mjr-ADM Practice 12U Mjr-ADM   CB 
8:40p 9:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Practice Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly   CB 
Chiller North 1 6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Skills Practice  6:15 yoga followed by coaches talk at 6:45  CE 
7:30p 8:20p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Practice Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle   CB 
8:30p 9:20p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Practice Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington   CB 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
battery 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Training Session Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 6:00p 6:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 6U ADM Group Practice 6U ADM Group   CB 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 1 Practice 8U ADM - Group 1   CB 
8:00p 8:50p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Practice Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington   CB 
9:00p 9:50p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Practice Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 5:50p 6:40p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 3 Practice 8U ADM - Group 3   CB 
6:50p 7:40p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 2 Practice 8U ADM - Group 2   CB 
7:50p 8:40p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Practice Blue Jackets 08/09A Mnr: Cash   CB 
Chiller North 2 8:00p 8:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Practice Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan   CB 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Plain City, The Battery 8:20p 9:20p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Training Session Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull   CB 
Dublin Chiller Off-ice 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle Dryland Practice    AG 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 6:00p 7:10p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Practice Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly   CB 
7:20p 7:40p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Practice Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa   CB 
7:40p 8:10p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Practice Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle   CB 
8:10p 8:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle Practice Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle   CB 
8:40p 9:50p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Practice Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 7:40p 8:30p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mnr-ADM Practice 12U Mnr-ADM   CB 
8:40p 9:30p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mjr-ADM Practice 12U Mjr-ADM   CB 
Chiller North 1 8:00p 8:50p  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Practice U10 Development Team   CB 
9:00p 9:50p  >House>14U Bantam> 14U Penguins Practice 14U Blackhawks   CB 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin Chiller Off-ice 7:00p 7:30p  >House>10U Squirt> 10U Mjr-Knights Training Session    SG 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 5:20p 6:10p  >House>House Select Teams > U8 Development Team Practice U8 Development Team   CB 
6:20p 6:40p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Practice Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty   CB 
6:40p 7:10p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Practice Blue Jackets 08/09A Mnr: Cash   CB 
7:10p 7:30p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08/09A Mnr: Cash Practice Blue Jackets 08/09A Mnr: Cash   CB 
7:50p 8:10p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Practice Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull   CB 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Practice Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman   CB 
8:40p 9:00p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Practice Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman   CB 
9:10p 10:20p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan Practice Girls Blue Jackets U14   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 7:00p 7:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mnr-ADM Practice 10U Mnr-ADM   CB 
8:00p 8:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mjr-ADM Practice 10U Mjr-ADM   CB 
Chiller North 2 7:00p 7:50p  >House>House Select Teams > U12 Development Team Practice U12 Development Team   CB 
8:00p 8:50p  >House>14U Bantam> 14U Penguins Practice 14U Blackhawks   CB 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bolingbrook, Rocket Ice Arena 10:05p 11:20p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Big Bear Tournament Chicago Bruins 9:05 CST Face off, 180 Canterbury Ln, Bolingbrook IL 60440  AV 
Cleveland, Cleveland TBD   >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08/09A Mnr: Cash Rock N Roll Cup Tournament TBD Rock N Roll Cup Tournament Series @ Cleveland, OH  CH 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 12:30p 1:30p  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game Indiana Chiefs White Team. North rink.   
Columbus, Columbus, Easton 2 5:20p 6:20p  >House>House Select Teams > U8 Development Team Game EYHA Mite Classic Start time moved earlier to 5:20pm  BO 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex TBD   >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Tournament TBD Crossroads, Chicago, IL, January 18-21  AV 
Detroit, Detroit TBD   >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Game  Motown Cup  LG 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 5:50p 6:40p  >House>ADM Groups> 6U ADM Group Practice 6U ADM Group   CB 
Parma, Lakefront Barons 5:30p 6:30p  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game Cincinnati Swords White Team   
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor 8:30a 9:30a  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Knights Tournament Game Vernon Hills Ice Dogs First Game of Big Chill Tournament at Arctic Edge, Canton, Mi.  JS 
Ann Arbor, Yost Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Knights Tournament Game Garfield Heights Bulldogs Second Game of Big Chill Tournament - Yost Arena Ann Arbor, Mi.   JS 
Bowling Green, Bowling Green 3:40p 4:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly Tournament Sylvania North Stars Toledo Walleye Winterfest--Home Team  JS 
Canton, Arctic Edge 12:15p 1:15p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Big Bear Tournament Geneva Cyclones East Rink   
3:50p 4:50p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Game Wilmette Braves   CB 
5:25p 6:25p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Big Bear Tournament Soo Lakers Wicked Sister East Rink   
Carmel, Carmel 10:50a 12:05p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington Tournament Ice Dogs   DK 
5:30p 6:45p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington Tournament Jaguars   DK 
Chagrin Falls, Geauga,The Pond 8:10p 9:20p  >House>14U Bantam> 14U Penguins Game ALTOONA TRACKERS 2 145 04-05 Tournament Game 1   HL 
Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum 8:15a 9:15a  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Game Belfry   CB 
Cleveland, Cleveland 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Tournament Game Eastside (CLE) Tigers Gilmour Academy 2, 2045 SOM Center Rd., Gates Mills, OH 44040  MR 
Columbus, Columbus, Easton 2 12:00p 1:00p  >House>House Select Teams > U8 Development Team Game EYHA Mite Classic   BO 
6:30p 7:30p  >House>House Select Teams > U8 Development Team Game EYHA Mite Classic   BO 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex 12:40p 1:55p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Big Bear Tournament Naperville Sabres 11:40 CST face off, 451 Plainfield Rd, Darien, IL 60561  AV 
8:15p 9:30p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Big Bear Tournament Northwest Chargers 7:15 CST face off  AV 
Detroit, Detroit TBD   >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Game  Motown Cup  LG 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 1:40p 2:40p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Jackets Game 6U Penguins   CB 
1:40p 2:40p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Blackhawks Game 6U Stars   CB 
1:40p 2:40p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Capitals Game 6U Flyers   CB 
Euclid, Euclid Orr Arena 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Tournament Game Chicago Hawks 22550 Milton Dr., Euclid, OH 44123  MR 
12:00p 1:00p  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game Bowling Green Select Blue Team   
1:15p 2:15p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Jackets Tournament Game Cincy Swords - Lindermann   BM 
Gates Mills, Gilmour 2:20p 3:20p  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game Cazenovia Chiefs White Team. Rink 1.   
Location Placeholder, Michigan 1:10p 2:10p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle Big Bear Tournament Brantford 99ers Georgetown Rink - Grand Rapids  AG 
Toledo, Team Toledo Ice 7:40a 8:40a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Tournament Toledo Cherokees   MG 
10:00a 11:15a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan Tournament Pittsburgh Viper Stars Walleye Tournament in Toledo  AA 
3:50p 5:05p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan Tournament Sylvania North Stars Walleye Tournament in Toledo  AA 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor 7:15a 8:15a  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Knights Tournament Game Chelsea Chiefs Third Game of Big Chill Tournament - Arctic Edge Canton, Mi  JS 
TBD   >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Knights Big Bear Tournament HJoffman Estates Wolfpack   JS 
Canton, Arctic Edge 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Game USA Patriots   CB 
5:10p 6:10p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Big Bear Tournament St. James (VA) West Rink   
Carmel, Carmel 9:30a 10:45a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington Tournament Flames   DK 
7:15p 8:30p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 04AA Mjr: Rivington Semi Final #1 Music City Marauders   DK 
Chagrin Falls, Geauga,The Pond 5:35p 6:45p  >House>14U Bantam> 14U Penguins Game LIVINGSTON BLUES 04-05 HOUSE Tournament Game 2  HL 
Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 08AA Mjr: Gaa Big Bear Tournament Victory Honda Black North   
8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mnr: Beatty Game Vernon Hills Ice Dogs   CB 
Cleveland, Cleveland 11:25a 12:25p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Tournament Game  The Pond, 9999 E. Washington St., Chagrin Falls, OH 44023  MR 
5:10p 6:10p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06A Mjr: Ross Tournament Game Cleveland Jr. Jacks OBM Arena 15381 ROYALTON ROAD, Strongsville, OH 44136  MR 
Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height 10:45a 11:45a  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game TBD Championship / Consolation White Team   
Darien, Darien Sportsplex TBD   >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05A Mnr: Gedman Big Bear Tournament TBD Placeholder; tourney semis around 11:00 CST, Consolation 2:20 CS  AV 
Detroit, Detroit TBD   >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Game  Motown Cup  LG 
Gates Mills, Gilmour 9:30a 10:30a  >House>House Select Teams > U10 Development Team Game Wheatfield Blades Blue Team. Rink 2.   
Huntington, Tri-State Arena 8:40a 9:40a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Tournament Pittsburgh Viper Stars Game Played at Huntington arena   MG 
Location Placeholder, Michigan 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle Big Bear Tournament Victory Honda Southside Rink Grand Rapids  AG 
2:30p 3:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 06AA Mjr: Stehle Big Bear Tournament Glenview Stars Georgetown Rink - Grand Rapids  AG 
Location Placeholder, Ohio 4:30p 8:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly TBD  Toledo Walleye vs Ft Wayne Komets--Huntington Center  JS 
Strongsville, Ice Land USA / OBM 3:55p 4:55p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Jackets Tournament Game Fremont Ice Wolves (316)   BM 
Toledo, Ottawa Park Ice Rink 9:00a 10:15a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan Tournament Grosse Ile Islanders Walleye Tournament in Toledo  AA 
2:10p 3:20p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly Tournament Blue Jackets 07AA Mnr: Hagkull Toledo Walleye Winterfest--Visitor  JS 
3:40p 4:40p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mnr: Brennan Tournament Game KV Renegades Winterfest  AA 
Toledo, Team Toledo Ice 7:40a 8:50a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A: Weeks/Connelly Tournament Toledo Cherokee Toledo Walleye Winterfest--Visitor  JS