CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
 Mon 11/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 6U ADM Group Practice 6U ADM Group   CB 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 1 Practice 8U ADM - Group 1   CB 
7:30p 8:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 2 Practice 8U ADM - Group 2   CB 
8:30p 9:20p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mjr: Hagkull Practice Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 7:40p 8:30p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mnr2-ADM Practice 10U Mnr2-ADM   CB 
8:40p 9:30p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Practice 14U Blackhawks   CB 
Chiller North 2 7:40p 8:30p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk Practice Blue Jackets 10AA Mnr: Park   CB 
8:40p 9:30p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mjr: Beatty Practice Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly   CB 
 Tue 11/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 6:00p 6:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mnr1-ADM Practice 10U Mnr1-ADM   CB 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mnr2-ADM Practice 10U Mnr2-ADM   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 5:50p 6:40p  >House>ADM Groups> 6U ADM Group Practice 6U ADM Group   CB 
6:50p 7:40p  >House>ADM Groups> 10U Mjr-ADM Practice 10U Mjr-ADM   CB 
7:50p 8:40p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Practice 14U Wild   CB 
8:50p 9:40p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Practice Girls Blue Jackets U14   CB 
Chiller North 2 7:00p 7:50p  >Clinics> Clinic Practice Clinic   CB 
8:00p 8:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mjr-ADM Practice 12U Mjr-ADM   CB 
Chiller Ice Works 5:30p 6:20p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08A Mnr: Barnett Practice Blue Jackets 08A Mnr: Barnett   CB 
6:30p 7:20p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington Practice Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington   CB 
7:30p 8:20p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Practice Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep   CB 
 Wed 11/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin Chiller Off-ice 6:40p 7:10p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Jackets Practice    SG 
6:50p 7:10p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Flyers TBD TBD Off Ice Skills work.   MS 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 6:00p 6:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 4 Practice 8U ADM - Group 4   CB 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 3 Practice 8U ADM - Group 3   CB 
8:00p 8:50p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mjr-ADM Practice 12U Mjr-ADM   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 7:40p 8:30p  >House>ADM Groups> 12U Mnr-ADM Practice 12U Mnr-ADM   CB 
8:40p 9:30p  >House>14U Bantam> 14U Wild Practice 14U Wild   CB 
Chiller North 2 8:50p 9:40p  >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Practice Girls Blue Jackets U16   CB 
Chiller North 3 5:50p 6:40p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mjr: Beatty Practice Blue Jackets 05AA Mjr: Beatty   CB 
6:50p 7:40p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Practice Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle   CB 
Chiller Ice Works 6:00p 6:50p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk Practice Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk   CB 
7:00p 7:50p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 10AA Mnr: Park Practice Blue Jackets 10AA Mnr: Park   CB 
 Thu 11/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 1 Practice 8U ADM - Group 1   CB 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>ADM Groups> 8U ADM - Group 2 Practice 8U ADM - Group 2   CB 
7:30p 8:20p  >House>House Select Teams > 12U Peewee Select Practice 12U Peewee Select   CB 
8:30p 9:20p  >House>House Select Teams > 14U Bantam Select Practice 14U Bantam Select   CB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 8:00p 8:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08A Mnr: Barnett Practice Girls Blue Jackets U14   CB 
Chiller North 2 6:00p 6:50p  >House>House Select Teams > 10U Squirt Select Practice 10U Squirt Select   CB 
7:00p 7:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mjr: Hagkull Practice Blue Jackets 07AA Mjr: Hagkull   CB 
7:50p 8:00p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly Team Pictures  CCYHA team pics, dark game jersey & socks  MS 
8:00p 8:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly Practice Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly   CB 
Chiller Ice Works 5:30p 6:20p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Practice Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington   CB 
6:30p 7:20p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Practice Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman   CB 
 Fri 11/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brownstown Twp, Ice Box Sports 10:50a 11:50a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Tournament Game Cambria Warriors    
Cleveland, Cleveland 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly Other Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly Team Dinner @ Hotel, Geauga Room  MS 
Fraser, Fraser Hockeyland 10:00a 11:10a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game Kenosha Komets Wisconsin  Ice Sheet E  AG 
4:20p 5:20p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game Trenton Trenton Enforcers - Ice Sheet A  AG 
Location Placeholder, Indiana TBD   >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk Tournament Tournament - South Bend Cup   BR 
Southgate, Southgate Arena 8:20p 9:20p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Tournament Game Chicago Hawks    
Strongsville, Ice Land USA / OBM 4:10p 5:10p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly ROCK N ROLL CUP TOURNAMENT Grosse Ile Islanders OBM Arena 15381 ROYALTON ROAD Strongsville, OH 44136  MS 
 Sat 11/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield NTPRD 12:20p 1:20p  >Springfield> Springfield 8U Stars Game 8U Penguins   CB 
12:20p 1:20p  >Springfield> Springfield 8U Sabres Game 8U Sharks   CB 
Brownstown Twp, Ice Box Sports 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Tournament Game Mt. Lebanon Hornets    
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05/06 Mixed: Gedman Tournament Game Kent Cobras Kent Cobras 05 A  MR 
Cincinnati, Sports Plus 8:15a 9:15a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington Game Luzi   EP 
10:45a 11:45a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington Game Luzi   EP 
Columbus, Chiller Easton 2 12:00p 1:00p  >House>12U PeeWee> EYHA PW Blackhawks Game 12U Mjr-Capitals   BM 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 1:40p 2:40p  >House>10U Squirt> 10U Mjr-Knights Game 10U Mjr-Capitals    
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 11:10a 12:10p  >House>10U Squirt> 10U Flyers Game 10U Jackets    
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 6:40a 7:40a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Kings Game 8U Lightning   CB 
6:40a 7:40a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Bruins Game 8U Flyers   CB 
7:40a 8:40a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Coyotes Game 8U Jets   CB 
7:40a 8:40a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Islanders Game 8U Capitals   CB 
8:50a 9:50a  >House>8U Mite> 8U MTY5 Game 8U MTY3   CB 
8:50a 9:50a  >House>8U Mite> 8U MTY1 Game 8U MTY4   CB 
9:50a 10:50a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Predators Game 8U GoldenKnights   CB 
9:50a 10:50a  >House>8U Mite> 8U Jackets Game 8U Blackhawks   CB 
12:15p 1:29p RO >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Game Cleveland Lady Barons   CE 
2:50p 4:00p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Jackets Game 6U Flyers   CB 
2:50p 4:00p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Stars Game 6U Capitals   CB 
2:50p 4:00p  >House>6U MiniMite> 6U Penguins Game 6U Blackhawks   CB 
4:10p 5:24p RO >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U14 Game Cleveland Lady Barons   CE 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 12:20p 1:20p RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mjr: Hagkull Game Miami Jr Redhawks   JV 
3:50p 4:50p RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07AA Mjr: Hagkull Game Miami Jr Redhawks   JV 
7:20p 8:20p RO >House>House Select Teams > 14U Bantam Select Game Northstars   JS 
Fraser, Fraser Hockeyland 8:15a 9:15a  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game 06  Ice Sheet E  AG 
4:09p 4:10p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game TBD This is semi #4 seed vs #1 seed - winner plays Sunday morn  AG 
4:10p 5:10p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game TBD This is seed#5 vs seed#6 - final game for both teams  AG 
5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game TBD This is semi #2 seed vs #3 seed winner plays sunday morn  AG 
Lakewood, Winterhurst 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly ROCK N ROLL CUP TOURNAMENT Naperville Sabres 14740 LAKEWOOD HTS. BLVD. LAKEWOOD, OH 44107  MS 
Chiller North 1 8:50a 10:50a  >Special Hockey> Learn to Skate I Practice SH Team Picture Day!  CW 
1:20p 1:50p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Flyers Practice TBD   MS 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 1 2:20p 3:20p  >House>12U PeeWee> CAHA PW Kings Game 12U Flyers   JK 
Chiller North 1 4:50p 5:50p RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08A Mnr: Barnett Game Indy Fuel - Funk   CE 
Chiller North 3 12:20p 1:20p RO >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 10AA Mnr: Park Game Pittsburgh Vengeance   RB 
1:30p 2:30p RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08A Mnr: Barnett Game Indy Fuel - Funk   CE 
2:40p 3:40p RO >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 10AA Mnr: Park Game Pittsburgh Vengeance   RB 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 3 7:00p 8:00p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Bruins Game EYHA PW Penguins   JR 
Location Placeholder, Indiana TBD   >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk Tournament Tournament - South Bend Cup   BR 
12:40p 1:40p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Game Junior Fuel Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion - 1202 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN  CD 
3:50p 4:50p  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Game Junior Fuel Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion - 1202 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN  CD 
Parma, Lakefront Barons 6:50p 7:50p  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly ROCK N ROLL CUP TOURNAMENT CAHA 2007 AA 5310 HAUSERMAN RD. Parma, OH 44130  MS 
Rocky River, Rocky River 4:10p 5:15p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mjr: Beatty Game Rocky River 21018 Hilliard Blvd, Rocky River, OH 44116  RTD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 05AA Mjr: Beatty Game Rocky River Address: 21018 Hilliard Blvd, Rocky River, OH 44116  RTD 
Springfield, Chiller Springfield 11:10a 12:10p  >Springfield> Springfield 10U Sabres Game EYHA Sq Kings    
3:40p 4:40p  >Springfield> Springfield 12U Sabres Game EYHA PW Bruins   DJ 
 Sun 11/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbus, Chiller Easton 2 7:20a 8:30a  >House>14U Bantam> EYHA B Leafs Game 14U Blackhawks   JS 
1:20p 2:20p  >Springfield> EYHA Sq Blackhawks Game Springfield 10U Stars    
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 8:10a 9:10a  >House>10U Squirt> 10U Blackhawks Game CAHA Sq Jets    
9:20a 10:20a  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Mjr-Knights Game CAHA PW Avalanche    
1:15p 2:15p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Jackets Game 12U Blackhawks   IM 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 8:20a 9:20a  >House>10U Squirt> CAHA Sq Bruins Game 10U Penguins   DH 
11:00a 12:00p  >House>10U Squirt> 10U Sharks Game 10U Coyotes   AB 
Dublin Chiller Off-ice 12:15p 12:45p  >House>12U PeeWee> 12U Jackets Dryland Practice    SG 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 10:40a 11:40a RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington Game Cincinnati Swords - Andreae   EP 
11:50a 1:05p RO >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Game Pittsburgh Vipers   NH 
2:25p 3:25p RO >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 08AA Mnr: Rivington Game Cincinnati Swords - Andreae   EP 
3:35p 4:50p RO >Girls> Girls Blue Jackets U16 Game Pittsburgh Vipers   NH 
Fraser, Fraser Hockeyland 11:10a 12:10p  >Travel>14U Bantam> Blue Jackets 06AA Mnr: Stehle Game TBD Championship Winners of 2 semi games Saturday  AG 
Indianapolis, Perry Park 7:15a 8:15a  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Game South Indy   CD 
8:45a 9:45a  >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09/10 Mixed: Estep Game South Indy   CD 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 8:30a 9:30a  >House>10U Squirt> CAHA Sq Blues Game 10U Mjr-Bruins   
Location Placeholder, Indiana TBD   >Travel>10U Squirt> Blue Jackets 09AA Mjr: Slazyk Tournament Tournament - South Bend Cup   BR 
Newark, Lou&Gib Reese Ice Arena 10:10a 11:10a  >House>10U Squirt> NIHA Sq White Game 10U Jackets    
Strongsville, Ice Land USA / OBM 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly ROCK N ROLL CUP TOURNAMENT TBD - Consolation Game Consolation Game: 15381 ROYALTON ROAD Strongsville, OH 44136  MS 
10:40a 11:40a  >Travel>12U PeeWee> Blue Jackets 07A Mjr: Connelly ROCK N ROLL CUP TOURNAMENT TBD Championship Championship Game: 15381 ROYALTON ROAD Strongsville, OH 44136  MS